TriFerris Promotions logo
Results

Swindon Duathlon

1st April 2007

Your race photos will be displayed and available to purchase from: www.seemeinaction.co.uk

NOTE: The elite athletes are included in the main results but their wave was draft legal, all the other waves were age group with no drafting allowed.

Main race -- 10k, 40k, 5k

PosRace#NameSexClub/TownCatRun 1BikeRun 2Time
13Oliver MOTTMTri UK Gatorade1/Elite00:32:0300:59:0100:16:1501:47:20
210Kairn STONEM2/Elite00:32:0400:59:1000:16:5101:48:06
36Phil ANTHONYM3/Elite00:32:0300:59:1400:17:1501:48:33
414Matt MOORHOUSEMTri Preston4/Elite00:32:0401:00:2600:17:1201:49:44
516Rob WATKINSONM5/Elite00:32:4801:00:0100:17:2901:50:19
62Phil WYLIEMDiadora/Bicycleworks6/Elite00:32:0201:01:0100:18:0601:51:10
7109Lee PIERCYMPrimera Bournemouth1/F00:34:5200:59:3300:18:1701:52:43
870Daniel STEVENSMwww.tricoach.co.uk1/D00:34:3901:00:4400:18:3401:53:58
997Matt ROBINSONMTorbay Tri2/F00:33:5401:03:2200:17:2001:54:37
104Mike JUBBMTri-Force Herts7/Elite00:34:0501:02:3000:18:0301:54:39
1115Tom ROOMMTeam Bath8/Elite00:34:0501:02:3900:18:1501:55:00
1299Simon BROOKSBANKMTTC3/F00:34:2201:04:0300:17:5801:56:24
13116Andrew MERCERMSerpentine 1/G00:35:4301:02:5900:17:5701:56:40
1495Jez COXMTeam Planet-X4/F00:37:1001:00:2100:19:3601:57:08
15105Richard BRADYMTotal Fitness Bath5/F00:36:4601:01:0400:20:0001:57:51
16183Peter WHEDDONM1/J00:37:4500:59:3400:20:4301:58:04
17103Julian HATCHERMAVS Tri6/F00:35:5101:04:5200:18:3201:59:15
18145Chris TAYLORMBerkshire Tri Squad1/H00:37:3101:03:2300:19:2102:00:16
19120Sean NICHOLLEMOxford Tri2/G00:37:1101:04:2500:19:1902:00:56
2034Felicity HARTF1/F - E00:38:3301:02:5600:19:4802:01:18
2117Steve WORTHINGTONMTrisportnewsracing9/Elite00:32:4901:05:5000:22:4602:01:26
2246Andrzej BOJARSKIMHemel Hempstead CC7/F00:37:4501:03:3200:20:1002:01:27
2322Michelle LEEF1/FELITE00:36:3901:05:4100:19:1802:01:40
24125Mark SHAWM3/G00:37:5501:04:2700:19:2802:01:51
25176Marc SCRIVENMWorcester Tri1/I00:38:5701:02:1000:20:5002:01:59
26146Steve MEADMOxford Tri2/H00:36:4301:05:5800:19:2902:02:12
27124John RUSSELLMBAD Tri4/G00:40:4501:00:5600:21:5502:03:37
2811Daniel KEENMWorcester Tri 10/Elite00:35:0001:09:0900:19:3202:03:42
29205Jon/Sean/Daniel HEWIETT/TRUSSELMTeam Esprit Jon/Sean/Daniel1/RL00:37:5301:03:4000:22:5302:04:26
30207Ben/Dean/Michael MORRIS/AVERIS/WHEATLYMTEAM DMB 2/RL00:40:2901:04:1200:20:1302:04:56
31126Neil LEWISMChippenham Wheelers5/G00:37:5401:07:3400:19:2902:04:58
3271Teh Kuok YUENM2/D00:38:1301:07:1600:19:3302:05:03
33100Jonathan HEASMANMThames Turbo Tri8/F00:38:0401:06:4600:20:1802:05:09
347Alex FISHERMSwindon Tri3/D00:36:1401:09:2300:19:4702:05:24
35139Richard VAUDINM3/H00:38:3201:07:1700:20:0502:05:55
3672Daniel WHAITESMUWIC Tri4/D00:38:5801:06:2500:20:3202:05:57
37167Robert MOOREMExeter Tri2/I00:37:5701:08:5700:20:0502:07:00
38127Martin BROWNEM6/G00:38:5901:07:4800:21:1802:08:06
3920Michelle PARSONSFWorcester Tri Club2/FELITE00:39:5301:07:0700:21:2402:08:24
40143Paul SCOTTMN.E.W.T4/H00:39:2701:08:1800:20:4802:08:35
41142Julian FAIRLEYMEton Tri5/H00:39:3001:07:5100:21:4102:09:03
42150Martin SPEYERMGears & Tears6/H00:40:2001:08:1700:20:4002:09:18
4347Emma BRADLEYFWimbledon Windmillers1/F - F00:37:1601:12:2800:19:3402:09:19
44136Bryn MAYELLM7/H00:38:5301:10:1000:20:2002:09:25
45135Barry MCKENNAMExeter Tri8/H00:37:4401:11:0500:20:4002:09:30
4651Sophie WHITWORTHFTeam Planet X1/F - G00:40:2901:08:1400:21:0802:09:52
4789Gareth FAIRESMBAD Tri1/E00:39:0101:08:4500:22:0702:09:54
48151Andy BROOKSMTotal Fitness Bath9/H00:39:0601:11:1800:19:4502:10:10
4974Tyler O'CALLAGANM5/D00:39:4501:09:2800:21:2802:10:42
50196Mick ANGLIMMHardley Runners1/L00:40:4301:08:1500:21:4802:10:47
51144Edward SIMPSONMGreenwich Tritons10/H00:41:0901:08:5600:20:4702:10:53
5239Robyn GOLDINGFBad Tri2/F - F00:38:1601:11:2600:21:2902:11:12
5375Robert BIDDLECOMBEM2/E00:39:5201:11:3900:20:4202:12:13
54185Michael BARNSDALEMSpalding Tri2/J00:38:5401:13:5500:20:1902:13:09
55194Stuart MCGOWENMBike and Run1/K00:40:5401:11:4200:21:5202:14:29
5676Robert FORBESM3/E00:39:0201:14:4900:20:5202:14:44
57181Gawie NIENABERMFarnham Tri3/J00:42:3401:10:5800:21:1602:14:48
5819Ollie STARRMBike Chain Ricci11/Elite00:39:4601:11:5000:23:5202:15:28
59158Glenn HELSBYMEton Tri Club11/H00:40:5201:11:5100:23:3502:16:18
6077Daniel PHILLIPSM4/E00:40:1801:13:1500:22:4902:16:23
6158Tonya ANTONISFScientific Coaching.com1/F - H00:41:0601:13:2400:22:0802:16:38
6244Karen HATHWAYFBAD Tri3/F - F00:41:5301:12:4300:22:3702:17:13
63168Ronald YEEMCrystal Palace Tri3/I00:40:4201:14:1000:22:3102:17:25
6445Rosalind VINERF4/F - F00:39:0501:18:4900:20:0902:18:04
65171Paul BRENNANMPlymouth Tri Club4/I00:41:3101:14:2700:22:1902:18:18
6681James NELLIST MCyristal Palace Tri5/E00:42:3001:13:2400:22:2802:18:23
6731Emma SMITHFBRAT2/F - E00:43:0301:14:0000:21:3102:18:35
68117Matthew GRIFFITHSMSwindon Tri7/G00:40:5301:15:0200:22:5602:18:51
6991David MACKENZIEM6/E00:37:1601:20:1000:21:4702:19:14
7052Kirsti THYSFAVS Tri2/F - G00:44:3501:09:5600:25:1702:19:48
71170Jonathan WOOTTENMWorcester Tri5/I00:43:4701:13:1300:23:0602:20:07
72169Chris BELTONM6/I00:39:4901:19:2800:20:5702:20:15
7341Kirsty HEWITSONFOxford Uni Tri5/F - F00:42:0801:16:3400:21:4802:20:30
74118Clive HAYTERM8/G00:43:5901:09:2600:27:2202:20:48
75160Dave BROWNINGM12/H00:43:1601:14:5500:22:4002:20:53
7678Shane POPEM7/E00:43:4501:13:4300:23:3702:21:06
7723Georgie RUTHERFORDF3/FELITE00:40:2801:19:2000:21:4102:21:30
78119Richard MANNM9/G00:40:4701:19:3300:21:4102:22:02
7932Lusinda INSALL-JONESF3/F - E00:41:3201:18:3600:22:0902:22:18
8029Imagen HUNTERF6/F - F00:42:1501:17:4900:22:3502:22:40
81186Will CONNOLLYM4/J00:42:4901:16:3900:23:1502:22:44
82106Lee GOODMANMTeam MK9/F00:41:3801:16:1800:24:5002:22:47
83140Dan CLOSEM13/H00:41:3901:19:0700:22:4402:23:32
84197John SHIRLEYMGears & Tears2/L00:42:5801:16:4400:23:5102:23:34
85184Peter DEWHIRSTMSwindon Tri 5/J00:46:1401:12:5000:24:3802:23:43
86152Mark TAYLORMWorcester Tri14/H00:45:2901:13:1500:25:2702:24:12
8796Robert SINCLAIRMSwindon Tri10/F00:41:5101:20:0200:22:2102:24:15
89159Ian MOOREM15/H00:47:0401:11:1200:26:4302:25:00
90177Brian MARTINMATA Army Tri7/I00:43:2801:18:3700:22:5502:25:02
9180Alex HARDISTYM8/E00:42:3501:19:1300:23:1702:25:06
9249Rachel HOBBSF7/F - F00:43:0901:19:1200:23:2402:25:45
93172Mike JAMESMBAD Tri8/I00:44:0201:18:5100:23:1902:26:14
9440Helen PURDYF8/F - F00:42:0401:22:1900:21:5702:26:20
9582Ned BARINGM9/E00:39:5401:26:5300:21:1502:28:03
96156Jeremy BURGESSM16/H00:41:1601:23:0100:23:5302:28:10
97141James BROWNM17/H00:43:4601:18:3000:26:0802:28:25
98108Ashley BRICEM11/F00:49:0401:10:3600:29:1902:29:01
9964Jaqueline WADSWORTHF1/F - I00:47:0001:18:0900:24:4202:29:52
10027Corrinne CLARKF1/F - D00:44:4301:20:5200:24:5202:30:28
10124Amanda KERRFCardiff Tri4/FELITE00:43:5201:21:3300:25:5502:31:21
102137Peter DENNETTMAndover Tri18/H00:44:5901:19:2900:27:0302:31:32
103104Giles HORRIDGEM12/F00:45:3101:20:5900:25:0402:31:34
10442Laura SOUTHWOLDFPiranha Tri9/F - F00:39:5901:30:1900:21:3102:31:50
105189Peter LARBALESTIERMOxford Tri2/K00:47:0501:20:2500:24:5502:32:26
106149James CLOSEM19/H00:41:3801:25:4200:25:0802:32:29
107198Malcolm LEATHERDALEMAndover Tri3/L00:44:3401:22:1800:26:0402:32:57
10828Chloe THOMASFExeter TC2/F - D00:43:0101:27:4300:22:3902:33:24
109107Simon PRIESTM13/F00:45:0601:23:4200:25:2902:34:18
11084Rory FERGUSONM10/E00:43:4401:25:0200:26:2902:35:16
111130Joe DEANM10/G00:43:2501:25:0900:27:1602:35:51
112131Andy COLLINSM11/G00:45:4001:24:2000:26:0402:36:05
113204Linda/Alan/Karen FISHER/WILSONMWheels & Dolls3/RL00:48:3801:22:1900:25:1702:36:15
11483Lee COOPERM11/E00:46:2301:24:1400:25:4802:36:26
115174Hugh PENDERMMAD Tri9/I00:46:0101:24:4900:26:0102:36:52
116202Matt/James/Vincent DAVIES/MORRBY/JANNETMHoward Tenents4/RL00:44:0101:29:3900:23:1102:36:52
11787Richard BICKERTONM12/E00:47:0101:25:1100:24:4802:37:00
118128William PORTERM12/G00:46:3901:25:0400:26:0402:37:49
119182John BUTTERWORTHM6/J00:46:3801:25:0900:26:0502:37:53
120199Nigel DIMMOCKMCoventry Tri1/M00:48:5501:22:2100:26:3902:37:56
121200David BAREHAM & SIMONM5/RL00:43:0201:31:3700:23:2202:38:02
122148Martin ARNOLDMMet Police Tri20/H00:41:5701:33:3300:23:2102:38:53
123102Brian SCHOFIELDM14/F00:47:0801:24:2800:27:5302:39:30
12488Jeroen BLOEMSMAM13/E00:44:0401:28:3900:27:3202:40:16
12554Louise BOTTOMLEYF3/F - G00:45:0301:28:5100:26:2302:40:17
12690Oliver HALLM14/E00:47:0701:26:3800:27:3702:41:23
127206Nick/Beverly LOWE/WATTSMSwindon New College6/RL00:31:5502:41:50
12837Kim WITHYCOMBEFCirencester AC10/F - F00:47:1001:31:0400:25:1502:43:30
129209Dave & Phill DAVIESMSwindon Harriers7/RL00:49:0301:27:4100:27:3702:44:23
13059Sarah MEADFOxford Tri2/F - H00:47:2801:30:1400:26:4202:44:25
131157Andrew MACDONALDM21/H00:47:5401:33:5900:25:2102:47:15
132147John ALLENMScientific Coaching22/H00:51:4101:28:2000:30:3402:50:36
133166Stephen BARTONM10/I00:43:1702:52:21
134208Michael/Tony/Andy WHITEMAN/DONKIN/HUBMWarehouse Worriors8/RL00:46:0601:41:3200:27:0602:54:44
135201Matthew/Pauline/Jackie BIB/HARPER/CRYERMHoward Tenents Mixed9/RL00:49:0501:38:3600:27:0402:54:45
13648Catherine NUNNENF11/F - F00:49:4101:36:3300:31:5802:58:13
13767Alice WALDRONF1/F - J00:53:2101:35:3400:30:2502:59:21
13836Sarah BUTCHERF12/F - F00:49:5401:48:2900:28:4203:07:05
13961Kay WILLISF2/F - I00:54:1501:46:4300:30:1003:11:09
14062Rosemary DAVIESF3/F - I00:54:1402:04:2900:31:0503:29:49
79Mark COWENME00:33:3001:15:47
123Gavin MACDONALDMG00:45:05
154Charlie WIGMOREMVOTWO.co.ukH00:39:29
192Howard DOEMHardley Runners TriK00:37:17
188Richard TURNERMKingfisher TriathletesK00:38:28
50Jenny LLOYD-JONESFLondon DynamoF - G00:45:03
8Jimmy GEORGEMIn-Gear QuickvitElite00:35:21

Do a Duathlon: 5k, 16k, 2.5k

PosRace#NameSexClub/TownCatRun 1BikeRun 2Time
1343Nathan GOSLINGMCornwall AC1/E00:17:0800:27:2900:10:5900:55:38
2306Noah KNOCKM1/F - E00:18:0800:27:2600:10:4000:56:15
3376Michael HARDINGM1/H00:18:1200:29:1300:10:1200:57:39
4320Jason SMARTMBAD Tri1/D00:18:1000:29:3900:10:2300:58:13
5357Christopher KRZYWIECM1/F00:19:2600:26:3800:12:1200:58:16
6371David HOBBSMBAD Tri1/G00:19:1800:28:3200:11:2700:59:18
7358Stuart CLARKMTri-Force2/F00:19:3300:27:5600:12:1300:59:43
8307Justin CALLUMM1/B00:20:3800:27:3200:13:1901:01:30
9308Matt BROWNINGMTri Team Glos1/C00:19:4900:29:3300:12:5601:02:19
10379Mike WHITWORTHMOxford Tri1/J00:22:5800:28:5800:12:5201:04:49
11359Ross WALKERM3/F00:21:2100:32:0100:11:4901:05:11
12312Joe VINTENM2/C00:19:4200:33:5200:11:3801:05:14
13365Richard DAWSONM2/G00:21:3100:32:3400:12:4901:06:56
14353Matt FERGUSONM2/E00:21:1600:32:4000:13:0201:06:59
15383Tamsyn ALLENFTri-Force2/F - E00:22:1600:32:2300:12:3501:07:15
16381Chris ELIASM1/I00:21:4800:35:3300:12:1701:09:38
17378Paul WISEMANM2/I00:22:5700:34:2200:12:3601:09:55
18387Kate KRZYWIECF1/F - F00:22:2600:34:5300:12:4201:10:02
19370Stuart BLANCHM3/G00:22:5500:33:4700:13:2001:10:04
20369Karl HEPBURNM4/G00:21:0900:37:0700:12:2601:10:43
21391Tonje HAUGENF2/F - F00:23:2800:34:4400:12:4801:11:01
22374Rob SHIMWELLM2/H00:23:5800:34:0400:13:1301:11:17
23309Rose METALLIFTeam Kennet1/F - I00:24:0000:33:5400:13:2301:11:17
24362Rupert SMITHM5/G00:24:5900:32:5900:14:1201:12:11
25366Jason STEPHENSM6/G00:25:0000:33:0500:14:0601:12:12
26373Richard GOWSHALLM3/H00:23:5900:34:4300:13:4801:12:31
27384Emily NELLIST FCyristal Palace Tri3/F - E00:24:0800:34:2800:13:5501:12:32
28340Richard SMITHM3/E00:23:0500:36:5100:12:3701:12:34
29375Rod GRAVETTEM4/H00:24:4800:33:3300:14:2501:12:46
30399Ilona DAWSONF2/F - I23:50:0000:36:2600:14:3801:14:51
31395Hannah DE BOYNE POLLARDF1/F - G00:24:4300:36:4300:13:4901:15:16
32377Cliff CURTISM3/I00:24:5700:36:1400:14:0801:15:20
33368Ian ADAMM7/G00:24:5000:36:4500:14:3101:16:07
34396Jeanine CALDERF2/F - G00:26:4900:33:5200:15:2901:16:11
35360Colin CLARKM4/F00:23:5000:38:4400:14:1901:16:53
36364Gregory JAMESM8/G00:25:4900:35:2400:16:1201:17:26
37339Matthew TIBBLESM4/E00:26:2400:35:1200:16:2801:18:05
38313Jonathan DAVISM5/H00:24:5500:41:3300:15:0801:21:37
39398Helen CROOKSF3/F - G00:27:5100:38:3900:15:4501:22:15
40342Andrew TOBINM5/E00:27:3900:38:0300:17:4301:23:26
41338Phil ANTROBLISM6/E00:24:3300:44:0400:15:1001:23:47
42380Mark HYSONM1/K00:27:1200:42:2200:16:4801:26:22
43390Nicola GRIGGF3/F - F00:27:5200:41:2900:17:0201:26:24
44394Jane BEMBRIDGEF4/F - F00:26:1800:45:2200:14:5801:26:39
45400Clare CHAMBERSF1/F - D00:28:2500:42:2300:17:2001:28:09
46385Martha GOODRICHFStragglers RC4/F - E00:28:2200:42:2400:17:4601:28:33
47311Ben PALMERM3/C00:24:2800:49:4800:16:0301:30:19
48382Claire HAYESF5/F - E00:30:2000:48:4300:18:5201:37:56
367Colin BRADLEYMG00:30:22