TriFerris Promotions logo
Results

Swindon Duathlon

2nd April 2006

Your race photos will be displayed and available to purchase from - see running section: www.dephoto.co.uk

Main race -- 10k, 40k, 5k

PosTimeNameClub/TownSexRunBikeRunCatRace #
101:52:24Tom LOWEArmy Tri ATAM30:091:06:2115:541/E125
201:55:24Chris BIRCHEast Street Cycles.comM32:221:04:5718:042/E134
301:55:52Dave BROWNTeam Milton KeynesM32:211:05:2718:023/E129
401:57:07Oliver MOTTUni Of BristolM32:061:07:4617:151/D111
501:57:16Toby JAMESONUni Of BathM32:181:07:4217:154/E117
601:57:49Paul MOUNTFORDParker InternationalM32:521:07:1517:415/E126
701:58:19Matt MOORHOUSETri PrestonM31:251:10:1716:361/F142
801:58:24Jonathan WILLSScience in SportM30:151:10:4117:266/E122
901:58:33Matt CULLENThe Endurance Coach.comM31:291:09:4217:207/E128
1001:59:01Mike JUBBTri ForceM32:501:08:5017:211/G170
1101:59:58Kairn STONEM30:081:11:2618:232/F140
1202:00:17Lee PIERCYPrimera BournemouthM32:241:09:3518:173/F160
1302:01:15Ben LANGTotal Fitness BathM34:001:08:0419:104/F150
1402:02:29Alex FELCEM31:281:13:4017:202/D115
1502:03:50Jimmy GEORGEIn-Gear QuicknutM33:561:10:5418:598/E116
1602:04:06Matt NEWMANBAD TriM34:281:11:3418:035/F145
1702:05:47David BALLANTYNEChippenham WheelersM34:441:11:4319:196/F162
1802:07:35Chris TAYLORBerkshire Tri SquadM37:441:10:2519:261/H45
1902:07:40Greg MACDONALDRAF TriM32:551:15:2819:162/G176
2002:07:44Paul SMITHManchester Tri ClubM32:171:17:0018:259/E124
2102:08:24Gordon CROUCHERTotal Fitness BathM34:211:14:1519:4710/E121
2202:08:43Mitch PIDDOCKM34:191:15:0619:1711/E132
2302:09:23Marc SCRIVENTrybike.co.ukM36:491:13:2319:101/I72
2402:09:30Nigel ASHMANvotwo.co.ukM37:151:12:3419:402/H42
2502:10:00Peter WAGERSwim bike Run WindsorM34:581:14:3120:307/F147
2602:10:46Daniel WHAITESM36:281:14:5819:191/C102
2702:11:05Ed HEADFORDRAF TriM38:301:11:5820:363/H43
2802:11:16Daniel KEENWorcester Tri M32:361:19:0919:302/C101
2902:12:06Michelle PARSONSWorcester Tri ClubF37:091:14:2620:301/F - H8
3002:12:08Simon TOUTM35:231:16:0320:423/G183
3102:13:04Matthew CLAYTONM34:451:18:4719:318/F143
3202:13:07Hanno NICKAUOxford TriM38:501:13:3620:412/I66
3302:13:19Andrew MOSLEYChippenham WheelersM34:381:19:0119:399/F144
3402:15:06Samuel POOREM34:201:20:0620:3910/F141
3502:15:07Mike COXTotal Fitness BathM40:081:12:5921:591/J82
3602:15:29Gawie NIENABERGears and TearsM39:181:16:0420:073/I75
3702:15:37Noel EDWARDSCoventry TriM32:231:22:1520:5811/F164
3802:16:04Craig BELLTri LondonM36:341:18:0521:2412/F161
3902:16:13Stuart MCGOWANBike and RunM39:411:15:5520:361/K94
4002:16:27Rob HOPKINSM38:541:16:4720:4413/F168
4102:16:40Mick ANGLIMHardley RunnersM38:291:17:5020:202/K96
4202:18:12Ben FORSYTHM38:141:19:0220:5514/F148
4302:18:31Pete JENKINSCeristM39:041:16:4622:404/I74
4402:19:10Daniel MARTINSwindon Tri ClubM39:291:16:5922:414/G179
4502:19:22Richard VAUDINM38:141:20:1820:504/H40
4602:19:51Peter MERRITTM36:511:20:3922:203/D108
4702:19:58Roy TEMPLETVTM37:011:23:3019:265/H62
4802:19:59Oliver HILTONCheltenham Tri ClubM36:331:23:4719:3915/F146
4902:20:10Mark WARRENM38:251:20:1721:265/I68
5002:20:17Michael RUDDM38:321:19:3422:106/H56
5102:20:21Bryn MAYELLM37:231:23:3819:185/G188
5202:21:24Jason SMARTM37:191:22:2021:444/D106
5302:21:37Nigel HERRONBrighton Phoenix TriM38:261:22:4220:287/H51
5402:21:45Martin DENNINGM39:451:21:0420:556/G173
5502:21:46Hirofumi TOTSUKAM36:161:24:4820:417/G189
5602:22:21Keith JELLYMANM38:441:21:4121:555/D114
5702:22:22Richard CRAIGSwindon TriM39:261:21:0421:528/H50
5802:22:26Ben ANSTIEM40:591:18:5622:3012/E133
5902:23:17David GARDNERM42:271:19:1221:371/M100
6002:23:26Sarah MAYMonmouth Tri ClubF39:311:22:5920:551/F - E27
6102:25:45Andy MERRICKTri Team GlosM40:271:22:4622:308/G186
6202:25:57Vanessa HOGGF39:221:25:5320:401/F - F16
6302:26:49Simon BRAMHALDATA Army TriM36:431:29:1020:5516/F159
6402:27:32Andrew STILESTeam Milton KeynesM39:251:27:0221:049/H54
6502:28:03Guy ROBERTSM38:111:29:2320:2910/H48
6602:28:17Dominic BROWNM40:281:25:3422:1413/E119
6702:28:21Richard VIDGENTri Team GlosM39:011:27:0822:112/J83
6802:28:35Mark BARRETTM40:481:22:5524:5111/H53
6902:28:44Charlotte MAURISSENTotal Fitness BathF41:331:24:3822:321/F - D35
7002:28:48Adrian HIGGSTri Team GlosM40:301:26:1821:593/J81
7102:28:54Susan BLACKETTBerkshire Tri SquadF38:311:29:4420:382/F - F19
7202:29:19David MCKINNONSwindon TriM38:221:29:1221:4417/F165
7302:29:35Dudley SOULEOxford TriM37:111:31:5020:3318/F149
7402:29:56Phil RICHARDSM39:361:28:2921:493/F - F21
7502:30:00Stephen BARTONM40:431:24:3724:3912/H60
7602:30:30Joanna BARRETTF38:551:30:3421:014/F - F15
7702:30:46Will CONNOLLYM40:511:26:2723:274/J86
7802:32:18Clive AGATEDe Soto SynergieM40:591:27:3523:433/K90
7902:32:58Simon HOLROYDEton TriM38:171:35:1119:289/G180
8002:33:11Chris HILLSM43:351:25:5723:371/L97
8102:33:53Ronald YEECrystal PalaceM40:431:28:3724:3313/H61
8202:34:05Nicola HOPEOxford TriF41:541:28:1523:542/F - E30
8302:34:41Sue/Anita SIDEY/MELLOWDEWBayh Amphibians TCF37:131:36:0721:201/RL33
8402:35:09Adrian SHORTM46:401:23:1825:1114/H41
8502:36:01Rod HADDRELLM39:391:34:1822:026/I69
8602:36:14Nick DYESwindon TriM45:031:27:4623:2415/H59
8702:36:23Christina SMITHF40:351:31:1024:375/F - F22
8802:37:33David BROWNINGTri Team GlosM40:171:36:0921:0616/H58
8902:37:47Eric GAILLYM41:141:33:0023:3219/F163
9002:38:17Gavin MACDONALDM46:171:28:1123:4810/G181
9102:38:49Ray HAINESPlymouth TriM41:421:33:3923:274/K92
9202:40:18Neil LEWISM38:201:35:2426:3311/G185
9302:41:26Mario PROEHLM43:131:30:1028:0212/G171
9402:41:45Victoria RICHMONDF43:131:33:4524:463/F - E29
9502:44:15Louise BENETTF44:001:36:0724:076/F - F17
9602:45:04Toby PARKERM42:031:38:3624:2413/G175
9702:45:38Michael BARNSDALESpalding Triathlon ClubM36:591:47:0621:325/J85
9802:46:33Laurie IRWINAvon Valley RunnersM43:421:37:4925:027/I70
9902:46:34Lesley CLIFFVegatarian C & ACF44:111:38:2224:001/F - K2
10002:46:48Raych CUBBONF44:291:35:1627:027/F - F18
10102:49:10Lorna SHAWF42:341:44:2622:101/F - I5
10202:49:41Ian MOOREM47:201:32:5629:2417/H57
10302:50:02Richard PLEASEM46:531:33:3129:3818/H63
10402:50:40Andy PENINGTONM45:481:41:1423:3714/G187
10502:50:41Tim BANNERM44:471:39:1926:3515/G177
10602:50:53Andy DAVIDSONSouth London Harriers Tri ClubM42:481:43:0125:048/I77
10702:52:35Mark TAYLORM46:391:36:2629:2919/H52
10802:52:56Aileen BROWNKingswood TriF45:031:42:1325:392/F - H7
10902:54:45John ALLENM49:111:38:3726:5620/H47
11002:58:47Mark KNIGHTM44:251:49:0725:1420/F167
11103:03:51Alistair BELLM44:241:51:5527:3121/F151
11203:19:05Ron HOLLANDM53:181:52:5332:535/K95

Short/Youth Event: 5k, 16k, 2.5k

100:57:38Robert BOWLESwww.votwo.co.ukM16:270:29:3511:351/B301
200:59:16Stuart DINWOODIETotal Fitness BathM17:230:30:0211:511/I331
301:00:47Michael HARDINGM16:560:32:2211:291/H327
401:03:40Joshua PETTICANCambridge TriM18:590:30:5013:502/B302
501:03:48Simon WILLIAMSM19:290:31:3012:482/H330
601:05:46Mark FRENCHTri Team GlosM18:560:33:1613:333/B304
701:07:06James BROWNM19:050:35:1012:501/D315
801:07:22Jason ASPINALLMarlborough TriM19:340:33:3814:093/H337
901:07:24Marc BURDENM20:140:33:1913:512/I332
1001:07:28Gary SMITHM20:330:32:4514:091/G322
1101:08:16Craig WRIGGLESWORTHM18:410:36:0213:321/C310
1201:08:28Gary O'BRIENM16:050:41:2510:572/G314
1301:09:01Yasmin SMITHF19:370:34:5814:252/C344
1401:09:51Thomas FORRESTERM20:470:33:4715:161/F321
1501:11:15Andrew TOPHAMM21:270:35:1414:343/I333
1601:11:45Russell MORRISM21:200:34:5815:254/H329
1701:12:09Mike WHITWORTHOxford TriM22:320:33:3715:594/I334
1801:12:28Carla HAINESPlymouth TriF20:400:36:1415:331/F - B341
1901:14:16Tonje HAUGENF22:210:36:1815:362/F346
2001:14:28Cole SMITHM24:050:32:5017:325/H325
2101:15:21Yvonne KINGF21:080:39:3214:405/I351
2201:17:34Rob SHYWELLM22:570:37:4016:566/H336
2301:18:02Annette HACKOxford TriF22:080:40:0715:466/I356
2401:18:31Lee WAGSTAFFBicester Millenium CCM23:390:38:2816:233/G323
2501:18:35Georgina MARSHALLCheltenham Tri ClubF21:540:41:2915:123/F345
2601:18:51Gareth VICKERSM22:580:39:0616:461/E319
2701:20:06Deborah SHERIDANBRATF25:300:36:1918:161/J352
2801:20:16Karen TAYLORCheltenham TriF24:420:38:5616:364/G354
2901:22:47Richard GOWSHALLM21:560:44:5515:547/H324
3001:23:34Matthew TIBBLESM24:510:40:0218:392/E318
3101:25:00Eamonn SHERIDANM24:320:42:0718:202/J335
3201:25:03Wendy MORRISF24:170:43:4816:578/H349
3301:26:35Rod GRAVETTEM23:050:44:5918:309/H326
3401:30:58Amanda SHORTF25:230:47:4017:535/G348
3501:32:22Simona CARENACoventry TriF27:400:44:4819:524/F347
3601:36:09Michael MOLLOYM22:550:54:3318:4010/H328
3701:44:21Lynsey TUSHINGHAMF26:590:54:4022:411/F - F355

DNFs

Main Event
Race #NameClubSexRunBikeCat
55Andrew MACDONALDM0:47:51H
28Rachel SHEPHERDF0:39:37F - E
9Claire ADAMSEton TriF0:41:38F - H
25Rieko TREESF0:44:15F - E
64Mike TREESM0:36:06H
67Andy WRIGHTM0:36:16I
6Anita MINFORDUnattachedF0:46:17F - I
91Howard DOEHardley Runners TriM0:37:18K
14Sophie WHITWORTHOxford TriF0:38:16F - G
110David x ROPERTri Team GlosM0:32:22D
182Michael PLUCKROSEThe Endurance Coach.comM0:33:26G
154Chris BALLTotal Fitness BathM0:34:04F
153Mark SIMMONSTeam Milton KeynesM0:35:021:08:01F
184Christopher HARRISONIn Gear RTM0:39:50G
174Robin WILKINSM0:40:59G
172Adam TEAKLECheltenham Tri TeamM0:42:19G
46Mark HERDOxford TriM0:38:51H
Short Distance
350Hilary DENTF0:29:09H
316Mike PARTRIDGEM0:18:06D
305Bertie VIDGENTri Team GlosM0:21:590:40:39B