TriFerris Promotions logo
Results

Litespeed Swindon Duathlon

16th May 2004

For the novice event click here.

Pos#NameClubCatRun 1BikeRun 2TotalBTA
1220Richard AllenE0:30:451:01:550:18:091:50:49
2231Philip MosleyPrimera BournemouthE0:32:051:00:350:18:541:51:34
3241Hywell DaviesF0:32:041:02:230:19:161:53:43Non BTA
4276Ben PocheeTri LondonF0:29:541:05:580:17:581:53:50Non BTA
5267Ian CouplandBrian Rourke Cycles TriF0:31:371:04:010:18:191:53:57
6152Chris NicollScience Insport.comG0:33:141:04:330:19:271:57:14
7225Jonathan HotchkissSigma SprotE0:33:051:05:400:18:411:57:26
8167Gary DykesTeam SBRG0:32:151:06:200:19:051:57:40
9229Nick DawesFarnham TriE0:33:591:03:070:20:501:57:56
10116Andy HoilesH0:33:481:04:050:20:301:58:23
11202Johnathan StedmanNUTSD0:34:071:04:450:20:031:58:55
12206Nico VallaD0:33:111:05:360:20:451:59:32
13256Lee PiercyF0:33:071:07:310:19:021:59:40
14159Jon ParkinsonNorth Devon TriathletesG0:32:131:08:260:19:081:59:47
15252Richard O'ConnorF0:33:371:06:390:19:331:59:49
16230Jez CoxTeam Synergy/BianchiE0:33:451:05:380:20:341:59:57
17235Benjamin LangBath CCE0:35:271:04:220:20:402:00:29
18138Ian FordBasingstoke Tri SquadI0:33:051:08:370:19:092:00:51
19118Kevin KingHardley RunnersH0:34:441:05:300:20:382:00:52
20274Lee RankinF0:34:001:07:420:19:272:01:09
21275Adam HorderF0:34:011:07:300:19:442:01:15Non BTA
22258Guy BellamyIngarfield CondorF0:34:471:07:130:19:302:01:30
23250Gavin LancasterTotal Fitness BathF0:35:471:05:300:20:542:02:11
24132Thomas JacksonAmphibians 11I0:34:101:07:570:20:062:02:13
25151Michael AckaryG0:34:131:08:260:19:412:02:20
26139Nick KeelingDerby Tri ClubI0:33:041:08:490:20:372:02:30
27137Gawie NienaberGears and TearsI0:37:081:04:260:21:022:02:36
28158Peter TaylorClimb On BikesG0:33:381:08:570:20:092:02:44
2960Julian GoaterJ0:34:321:07:480:20:452:03:05
30130Richard WoodTeam Milton KeynesI0:34:371:08:430:20:002:03:20
31224Richard MunnSBR-Racing.co.ukE0:32:521:09:340:21:002:03:26
32103Andy BrooksTotal Fitness BathH0:34:431:07:440:21:582:04:25
33102Jerry GreevesRAF TriH0:33:281:09:200:22:002:04:48
34120Jon SharpTri UK IncH0:35:571:07:430:21:252:05:05
35108Mark HutchesonLeeds & Bradford TriH0:34:511:07:040:23:122:05:07
36107Huw GriffithsAddiscombe CCH0:37:321:06:380:21:172:05:27
37126Pete BonfieldH0:39:221:04:020:22:162:05:40
38200David RoperTri Team GlosD0:32:571:11:300:21:162:05:43
3982Jan Van WonderenCambridge Tri ClubK0:36:271:08:250:20:592:05:51
40156Dave CandyG0:36:021:09:270:20:262:05:55Non BTA
41153Sharkie JaggardPadalon.co.uk RacingG0:36:181:09:180:20:372:06:13
42117Robert MooreExeter TriH0:35:561:09:080:21:122:06:16
43119Hanno NickauOxford TriH0:38:091:06:260:21:522:06:27
44122Alan GoldsmithH0:36:291:09:140:20:512:06:34Non BTA
45150Dave MeakinTeam Milton KeynesG0:36:511:08:070:21:422:06:40
46163Ian O'NeillTri Sport EppingG0:35:451:10:450:20:342:07:04
47221Andrew BullockKingswood Tri ClubE0:37:051:05:490:24:142:07:08
48148Marc ScrivenI0:35:421:10:570:20:472:07:26
498Maddie HortonF-E0:33:381:15:000:19:212:07:59
5031Michelle ParsonsWorcester Tri ClubF-G0:37:041:10:000:21:512:08:55
51135Steve PeckNewmarket C & Tri ClubI0:37:361:10:550:21:112:09:42
52110Charlie WigmoreBath AmphibiansH0:35:171:13:350:21:022:09:54
5357Celia BrownF-E0:37:351:10:580:21:552:10:28
54109Richard HignettH0:37:571:11:230:21:242:10:44
55201Adrian EdwardsMultisport RCD0:37:121:12:160:21:442:11:12
56228Stuart CavanaghTeam Milton KeynesE0:36:221:13:040:21:562:11:22
57270Paul ClementF0:36:581:12:490:21:382:11:25Non BTA
5883Mick AnglimHardley RunnersK0:38:341:10:510:22:012:11:26
5941Juliet VickeryCambridge TriF-H0:37:031:13:200:21:162:11:39
60111Andrew StilesTeam Milton KeynesH0:36:591:13:290:21:152:11:43
6169Nigel BurvillTri Sport EppingJ0:38:311:11:410:21:482:12:00
6267David PattenJ0:39:101:09:020:23:532:12:05
6339Nicki BarronTeam OutrageousF-H0:38:221:11:530:21:512:12:06
6475Howard DoveJ0:35:081:16:250:20:522:12:25
65144Huw ProleTeam Milton KeynesI0:36:371:13:530:21:592:12:29Non BTA
66170Steven FreemanHardley Runners TriG0:38:231:11:500:22:182:12:31
67104Nigel BlockH0:38:381:10:140:23:592:12:51
68169Peter GilbertSwindon TriG0:36:591:13:210:22:572:13:17
69203Joe WaughERC Tri SquadD0:37:151:13:360:22:272:13:18
7017Helen ParkinsonExeter Tri ClubF-F0:36:451:15:530:21:052:13:43
7118Louise ProleTeam Milton KeynesF-F0:41:331:10:210:22:052:13:59
72251William Kirk-WilsonF0:38:551:13:100:22:132:14:18
739Sarah MayF-E0:37:561:14:200:22:192:14:35
74157Pete RussellRAF TAG0:36:531:14:550:23:102:14:58
75162Bryn MayellG0:37:381:15:280:21:592:15:05
76234Matt ClarksonE0:37:451:14:270:23:012:15:13
77131Dean HardieMultisportI0:39:151:13:070:23:002:15:22
7884John ShirleyGears & TearsK0:39:481:11:530:23:422:15:23
79125Paul FisherH0:37:431:15:000:22:442:15:27Non BTA
80257Stephen PotterF0:36:551:15:280:23:152:15:38
81143Ian HowardFarnham Tri ClubI0:36:311:19:160:20:022:15:49
8271John ElliottJ0:40:091:13:390:22:402:16:28Non BTA
83154Lee BradleyG0:38:441:15:340:22:132:16:31
84237Chris AtkinsTri athletesE0:39:531:13:520:22:492:16:34Non BTA
8596Brian BowerJ0:38:451:15:330:22:212:16:39
86233Tim KingstonDeal Tri LtdE0:39:571:12:580:24:092:17:04
8725Bernadette HardsFarnham Tri ClubF-G0:38:401:16:240:22:242:17:28
88269Chris BloorOptima Racing TeamF0:35:301:20:450:21:182:17:33Non BTA
8976Bob FerrisCirencester ACJ0:39:381:14:370:23:182:17:33
90268J A JohnsonF0:37:301:18:530:21:122:17:35Non BTA
91147Philip McCubbinsSerpentine RCI0:37:591:18:470:21:372:18:23Non BTA
9228Tracy PurbrickF-G0:41:331:12:290:24:422:18:44
9330Elizabeth LumberF-G0:38:051:18:090:22:462:19:00
9490Jon BrookSteyning A.C.J0:39:431:16:170:23:382:19:38
9574Martin MorrisJ0:39:351:15:580:24:062:19:39
96259Scott SouthgateF0:40:521:14:520:24:062:19:50
9720Vicki BoyleF-F0:38:301:18:300:22:522:19:52
98146Mick DickerAmphibians 2 TriI0:38:181:19:020:22:422:20:02
99164Peter DennettAndover TriG0:39:081:17:000:24:102:20:18
100134Rob FindlayI0:38:341:17:520:24:142:20:40
101260Matthew PellowF0:36:211:23:380:20:452:20:44Non BTA
10291David GardnerM0:40:441:17:370:22:322:20:53
103245Nick LoweGym & TonicRelay0:42:151:14:400:24:002:20:55Non BTA
104142Peter DewhirstSwindon Tri ClubI0:38:371:19:160:23:092:21:02
10558Deborah WilkinsonF-G0:41:021:16:470:23:242:21:13
106248Davies NathanTeam EPSRCRelay0:42:301:08:350:30:122:21:17Non BTA
107166Richard VaudinG0:38:551:18:520:23:312:21:18Non BTA
108123Jeff NorfolkH0:39:191:20:350:21:442:21:38Non BTA
109174Nick AggelopoulosOxford Uni TriG0:36:401:23:400:21:292:21:49Non BTA
11036Corina CramerLeeds & Bradford TriF-H0:40:171:18:290:23:112:21:57
111176Andrew ScoginsG0:39:451:19:030:23:152:22:03Non BTA
1122Kath HardcastleTri-ForceF-D0:38:431:20:080:23:152:22:06
11370Keith LyonDeal TriJ0:41:381:15:490:24:422:22:09
11419Amanda SchofieldTeam Milton KeynesF-F0:40:271:18:410:23:342:22:42
11589Alfred PollardDeal TriL0:40:591:17:460:24:052:22:50Non BTA
1163Kate BalchinMPTC/OptimaF-D0:39:191:21:330:23:082:24:00
11779Stuart McGowanK0:40:061:20:300:23:292:24:05
11853Lesley CliffVegatarian C & ACF-K0:41:031:19:570:23:142:24:14
119236Robert SinclairE0:38:241:23:460:22:092:24:19Non BTA
120266Toby WilsonF0:41:551:16:390:26:352:25:09
121238Benjamin MartinE0:43:221:13:560:28:012:25:19Non BTA
122140Jeff GrimesThames TurboI0:40:481:18:550:26:012:25:44
12385Neil WhiteheadBath AmphibiansK0:40:151:23:120:22:202:25:47
12477Howard BevanBath AmphibiansK0:39:151:22:230:24:302:26:08
125171Matt RimmerG0:41:301:18:190:26:242:26:13Non BTA
126262James EastwoodBristol & DistrictF0:41:361:19:130:25:342:26:23
12721Louise GouldPrimera BournemouthF-F0:44:351:16:300:25:192:26:24
12812Lexie DavisonOptima Racing TeamF-E0:41:131:21:100:24:172:26:40
12929Jane AmphlettF-G0:44:351:16:160:25:502:26:41
13059Louise BurtArmy TriF-F0:42:381:19:480:24:182:26:44
13110Abigail GoochTeam Milton KeynesF-E0:43:181:19:390:24:422:27:39
13245Julia HodkinsonBerkshire Tri SquadF-I0:43:311:20:310:23:432:27:45
13327Olwen BartonThames Valley TriF-G0:43:121:20:000:24:402:27:52
13454Hilary WebberPrimera BournemouthF-K0:44:441:16:280:26:522:28:04
13568Laurence HowickJ0:43:101:20:520:24:132:28:15
136175Simon GibbinsG0:41:581:21:560:24:462:28:40Non BTA
13737Catherine RogersBedford TraktorsF-H0:41:531:21:040:25:452:28:42
13842Jaquie ColeF-H0:43:321:18:360:26:472:28:55
13965David PressleyExeter Tri ClubJ0:42:091:23:270:23:412:29:17
140161Mike NolanG0:34:311:35:230:19:522:29:46
14149Wendy ReadTri Sport EppingF-J0:43:111:22:340:24:272:30:12
14211Gail BalfourF-E0:41:041:23:560:25:142:30:14Non BTA
14343Pauline WhiteExeter TriF-H0:43:491:20:370:26:162:30:42
144247Julia GlencrossTeam ZurichRelay0:58:171:09:520:22:572:31:06Non BTA
14563Ray EveleighZ Tri EpsomJ0:42:271:23:300:26:012:31:58
14681Peter Beech-AllenFrome Tri ClubK0:45:121:20:270:26:232:32:02
147210Chris HarrisD0:45:111:32:580:13:592:32:08Non BTA
14840Hilary ForecastF-H0:42:321:24:080:25:422:32:22
149165Howard WillisThames Valley TriG0:46:231:33:310:13:532:33:47
150173Ian HarrodG0:42:031:22:530:28:592:33:55Non BTA
151172David MarrG0:40:581:24:010:28:572:33:56Non BTA
152264Andrew StorrieF0:45:091:22:490:26:352:34:33
1536Caroline Graham-BrownF-E0:44:381:24:040:26:042:34:46
15452Ann BathKingston Phoenix RCF-K0:47:071:20:270:27:512:35:25
15572Andy SmithJ0:44:091:25:320:26:522:36:33Non BTA
156178Jonathan MillerG0:45:351:24:010:27:222:36:58Non BTA
157223Mark Ian LockwoodE0:44:101:22:280:30:522:37:30Non BTA
158141Dave AmblerI0:43:371:26:070:27:482:37:32
159124Neil MaidmentH0:43:211:28:570:25:272:37:45Non BTA
16047Melissa SolomonOptima Racing TeamF-F0:44:361:26:050:27:062:37:47Non BTA
1614Sarah ProcterF-D0:43:261:27:380:27:242:38:28Non BTA
16251Elaine ScottSteyning ACF-K0:48:101:21:300:28:572:38:37
163179Richard KirbyG0:41:491:30:090:27:062:39:04Non BTA
16455Edwina BrocklesbySerpentineF-L0:44:551:28:000:26:342:39:29
1657Joanne BradfordRAFTAF-E0:43:301:32:070:25:112:40:48Non BTA
16632Corinne LyonDeal TriF-G0:45:381:27:380:27:442:41:00Non BTA
16715Rhonda SandbergF-E0:46:501:28:420:25:322:41:04Non BTA
16848Debra PressleyExeter Tri ClubF-J0:46:011:27:160:27:582:41:15
169160John DobsonG0:46:161:27:090:28:532:42:18
17014Chantelle FerrisSwindon TriF-E0:45:121:32:000:25:102:42:22Non BTA
17194David PeckNewmarket C & Tri ClubN0:48:361:23:470:30:052:42:28
17244Helen KennedyFarnham Tri ClubF-H0:46:431:29:070:26:512:42:41
17388George VarghaSteyning ACL0:48:391:24:120:30:162:43:07
17433Justeen WhitmanF-G0:45:591:31:050:26:482:43:52Non BTA
175277Andrew GriffinF0:48:361:28:530:27:172:44:46Non BTA
17622Debbie UsherF-F0:46:141:27:210:32:262:46:01Non BTA
17734Shelley HineF-G0:46:121:27:220:32:282:46:02Non BTA
17816Louise KingF-F0:46:041:32:080:28:132:46:25
17964Alan CooperJ0:47:021:31:220:28:152:46:39
18050Margaret SillsTeam Tri UKF-J0:47:031:30:320:29:462:47:21
18146Helen PenningSwindon tri ClubF-I0:49:021:28:380:29:482:47:28
18295Mike HallDurham Tri ClubN0:46:471:35:370:27:282:49:52
18323Amanda HerronF-F0:49:181:32:020:29:412:51:01Non BTA
184106Stephen HarveyH0:49:141:29:120:32:362:51:02Non BTA
18573Gary HollingsheadJ0:49:251:31:110:30:372:51:13Non BTA
1865Elizabeth DallynF-F0:48:371:35:210:29:002:52:58Non BTA
18778David NolanTri Sport EppingK0:51:251:33:440:28:192:53:28
188112Neil SummersH0:51:471:30:260:33:282:55:41Non BTA
18986Ian D HobbsTorrington AthleticL0:48:401:28:460:38:212:55:47
190246Elaine PiperLangdale SystemsRelay0:55:381:34:000:26:102:55:48Non BTA
19113Claire MaceyF-D0:51:471:40:320:32:273:04:46
19292Gordon FranklinM1:01:211:42:390:35:593:19:59
Penalties
NoNameClubCatPenaltyDiscriptionPenalty
102Jerry GreevesRAF TriVet 1Drafting00:02:00
103Andy BrooksTotal Fitness BathVet 1Drafting00:02:00
108Mark HutchesonLeeds & Bradford TriVet 1Drafting00:02:00
139Nick KeelingDerby Tri ClubVet 2Drafting00:02:00
155Peter BarratSenior 4Incomplete courseDQ
175Simon GibbinsSenior 4Drafting00:02:00
240Derek HooperExeter TriSenior 2Incomplete courseDQ
Results for DQ Competitors
CatNoNameClubRun 1 BikeRun 2 Total
E240Derek HooperExeter Tri0:37:051:21:500:13:042:11:59
G155Peter Barrat0:27:481:24:450:27:012:19:34
DNF's
NoNameClubCatRun
145Mike MorrisTri-LondonI0:39:35
24Zoe ThornburghJust RacingF-F0:37:05
121Paul RobertshawBRATH0:37:05
56Arthur GilbertMendip Tri ClubQ1:16:10
133Paul DeeringI0:35:27
226Jonathan WillsPembrokeshire TriE0:31:03
271Martyn GreenF0:35:22

Novice Duathlon

PosNameClubCatRun 1BikeRun 2Total
1Rohan Kennedy D0:20:040:34:300:09:211:03:55
2Caroline Kloiber F-F0:22:050:40:560:10:121:13:13
3Chris Forecast B0:23:030:40:290:11:181:14:50
4Leslie Lyons F-E0:20:540:44:000:10:251:15:19
5Steven Hawkins F0:24:390:41:160:11:261:17:21
6Damon Hollick D0:25:020:41:040:11:381:17:44
7Alistair Bartlett E0:21:060:46:370:10:041:17:47
8Pete Bird D0:26:050:40:300:11:531:18:28
9Lee Turner E0:24:190:43:430:10:521:18:54
10Yasmin Smith F-B0:26:060:45:400:12:211:24:07
11Anton Chadwick F0:29:100:43:350:13:011:25:46
12Melissa Hood F-C0:27:210:45:180:13:241:26:03
13Dawn Scriven F-F0:27:130:48:390:13:131:29:05
14Joseph Slavin I0:31:450:43:480:13:481:29:21
15James Taylor F0:30:220:46:000:13:281:29:50
16Emma Sweetland F-F0:30:270:48:430:12:571:32:07
17John Butterworth I0:30:300:48:210:13:521:32:43
18Michael Luckwell J0:31:060:48:060:16:041:35:16
19Ray Stephens J0:27:580:52:410:15:011:35:40
20Jude Rouse F-J0:27:500:58:200:12:301:38:40
21Kim HallDurham TCF-N0:45:181:03:390:23:082:12:05