TriFerris Promotions logo
Results

Newline Cotswold Triathlon

10 September 2006

Your race photos will be displayed and available to purchase from www.evokepix.co.uk

For the Novice race follow this link.

Sprint Distance: 300m, 20k, 5k

PosNoNameClub/TownSexCatSwimBikeRunTotal
110Phil WYLIETeam BathM1/Elite04:2730:1514:1048:54
22James GILFILLANPrimera-bournemouth.co.ukM2/Elite04:2229:0315:5749:23
31Robert BOWLESwww.votwo.co.ukM3/Elite04:0730:0215:2549:34
49Mark THRELFALLBath Uni TriM4/Elite04:0230:3914:5849:40
5231Martin POWELLRhondda TriM1/H04:4530:2015:1450:20
6321Alexander LEWISISSAC-CarbonM1/D04:2430:1215:5650:32
75Daniel KEENWorcester Tri M5/Elite04:2830:2615:3850:33
88Michael SHACKCLOTHRoylesM6/Elite04:1930:4716:2751:35
93Doug HALLTeam Tri UK M7/Elite04:1730:3616:4751:40
10324James LEITHOxford TriM2/D05:1530:1016:2851:53
116Jon RAWLINGSTri Team GlosM8/Elite04:2630:3717:1052:13
12240Michael PRATTYarra Triathlete AUSM2/H05:1531:2516:1452:55
1311Gavin LANCASTERTotal Fitness BathM9/Elite05:2130:1417:3253:09
14364Andrew SHIPTONStroud ACM1/G04:4031:1617:4353:41
15344Jon MANSFIELDTewkesbury A CM2/G05:3931:0317:0953:52
16286Alyn MORGANM1/E05:1432:5616:1354:24
17186Chris MELLORHigh Peak TCM1/I05:5233:0416:1855:15
18351Paul HARDYShires TriersM3/G05:3131:2818:2255:22
19360Neil LEWISChippenham WheelersM4/G05:1832:5617:1155:25
20313Andrew G PLEWSM2/E04:5333:4217:0355:39
21411Asa ADEYM1/F05:1732:2718:0355:48
22224Robin CORDERPlaytime ProductionsM3/H06:1532:0217:3555:53
23412Neil DAVIESRhondda TriM2/F05:4131:4818:2355:54
24444Oliver HILTONCheltenham Tri ClubM3/F05:4232:5817:1655:57
25196Mark DIXONFrome TriM2/I05:2833:0517:2555:59
2663Fiona FORDEast London TriF1/F - G05:2333:4516:5456:03
27241Jon GLYDEMAD TriM4/H06:0733:3016:3656:14
28263Paul MITCHELLEton TriM5/H06:1733:2816:3956:24
29109Sarah MAYMonmouth Tri ClubF1/F - E06:1132:4817:2856:28
30156Graham PLEWSCalderdale TriM1/J06:1732:3217:4556:34
31168Mike RIMMERMultisport RCM2/J05:1133:3417:5456:40
32179Martin PITTSCirencester ACM3/I05:3333:1417:5556:43
33365Alan VICARYSomerset RC TriM5/G05:4733:2717:3456:49
34338Bryn MAYELLM6/G04:4734:5517:1757:00
35182Steve HYETTHillingdon TriathletesM4/I05:0433:4018:3157:16
36267Glen STEERM6/H04:3434:2618:1757:18
37441Warren HULSENM4/F05:2434:5817:0157:24
38322Alan WARDUWIC TriathlonM3/D04:5632:2320:0657:26
39158Bob FERRISCirencester ACM3/J05:4033:0918:4657:37
40379Peter DYEREast London TriM7/G05:4833:4018:1757:46
4194Bonnie WEBSTERF1/F - F05:0733:3219:1657:56
42166Nick SMITHSomerset RC TriM4/J05:3233:2319:1258:08
43325Jason PROUTPencoed TriM1/C05:1735:3517:2158:15
44356Martin BROWNEM8/G06:2233:5317:5958:15
45347Peter EVANSStratford ACM9/G06:2833:0818:4058:17
4679Sharna KINGSwindon TriF2/F - F04:5434:2919:0258:26
47183David KNOWLESCheltenham TriM5/I05:3633:2219:3358:32
48326Sean HEPPELLM2/C04:3334:5319:0858:36
49406Peter KEIGHLEYCheltenham TriM5/F05:2534:2519:0058:51
50378Trevor MORRISM10/G05:1433:4519:5858:59
51299David JOYNERM3/E05:1634:1619:3559:08
52383Martyn POWELLMultisport RacingM11/G04:4834:4319:4759:18
53198Brian LONGMANFarrow TriM6/I04:5636:1618:2359:36
54233Jim SINTONShires TriersM7/H06:2235:1818:0759:48
55218Lawrence SHAFEREast London TriathletesM8/H06:3335:3917:3759:50
56445Richard COATESM6/F05:4236:0418:0459:51
57136Yasmin SMITHF1/F - C04:5835:4019:1359:53
58257Colin EYLESMAD TriM9/H06:4234:2718:5201:00:02
59376Phil GITTINSBAD TriM12/G05:2534:5319:4301:00:02
60301Richard MAUNDERM4/E05:4736:0118:2501:00:14
61270John THORPEKingswood TriM10/H07:1536:0716:5301:00:16
62175Andrew BROMLEYKingswood TriM7/I06:1834:4719:2401:00:29
63418Anthony LAKETri Team GlosM7/F05:5735:4718:4801:00:33
64342Alan MATHERSPlaytime ProductionsM13/G06:1235:0819:2301:00:44
65201Richard CHANDLERM11/H07:0634:5018:4901:00:45
66420Keir HARMANM8/F06:3835:1219:0901:01:00
6757Natasha SCRIVENSPlaytime ProductionsF2/F - G05:5335:4219:2801:01:04
68291Anthony DOWNINGRAF TriM5/E08:1035:4417:1901:01:13
69373Luc PERCIVALM14/G06:4834:4319:4201:01:14
70272Michael HILLPaytime ProductionsM12/H05:3936:1419:2201:01:17
71114Anne-Maree REDWOODSomerset RC TriF2/F - E05:1835:0720:5201:01:18
72323David LASSENM4/D06:3536:4218:0101:01:19
73432Mark HUGHESM9/F06:3235:2519:2101:01:20
74288Mark SWEENEYM6/E06:0336:4818:3201:01:23
75144Roger DAYWocester TriM1/K06:5635:3518:5301:01:26
76212Michael HARDWICKM13/H06:0035:0220:2701:01:31
77349Phillip RAPPM15/G06:3435:1619:4401:01:35
78254John FEHERM14/H05:5334:2021:2101:01:35
7985Karen HATHWAYBAD TriF3/F - F05:3436:0219:5901:01:36
80413David MCKINNONSwindon TriM10/F06:3935:2919:2801:01:37
81252Robert PINFIELDShires TriersM15/H06:0634:2921:0601:01:43
82339Jonathan FRANCISM16/G05:2235:4020:4501:01:48
83277Nick PONTINGM16/H06:1435:1120:2501:01:51
84206Marcus FRYKingswood TriM17/H06:3935:0220:1101:01:53
85336Peter DENNETTAndover Tri ClubM17/G06:4434:2920:4601:02:00
86203Len PAKIM18/H05:2535:1921:1601:02:01
8767Samantha BOSWELLF3/F - G06:1336:4119:0901:02:03
88227Robin SMITHM19/H06:5134:4020:3301:02:05
89385Antony REESEsportaM18/G06:2635:1920:1901:02:06
90244Jonathan BRUNTM20/H07:1135:1519:4001:02:07
91284Chris REESM21/H06:3634:5620:3501:02:08
92253Mike FIRTHM22/H06:2035:0820:4001:02:09
93317Robert SUCHETM7/E06:0237:0519:0101:02:09
94276Christopher WATSONM23/H05:3736:4819:4301:02:09
95414Clinton MOGRIDGECheltenham TriM11/F05:2236:2020:2701:02:10
96357Mark MOWERM19/G06:3934:1619:2001:02:15
97402Adrian SKILLINGM12/F07:0435:0620:0601:02:17
98152Nigel COSTIFFSLH TriM2/K06:1936:3719:2001:02:17
99381Toby WILSONM20/G06:0636:5519:1601:02:18
100216Gerry CARROLLCheltenham Tri M24/H06:1336:2819:3901:02:21
101200Terry CASSIDYM25/H06:4934:5420:4401:02:28
102188John JAMESWalden TriathletesM8/I06:3037:2518:3501:02:31
10341Maria PROUTPencoed TriF1/F - H06:3036:0819:5401:02:33
104309Tim VEALEM8/E05:1938:2019:0001:02:40
105210Stephen BARTONM26/H07:2335:3919:3801:02:41
106215Ian MOOREM27/H08:0533:2521:1201:02:43
107171Howard BEVANTaff ElyM9/I06:3536:0420:0501:02:45
108221Russell MORRISM28/H07:0735:1720:2401:02:49
109283James SIMMONDSCheltenham Tri M29/H07:1235:1420:2501:02:53
110191Kim ROWEThames TurboM10/I05:2738:0819:1801:02:54
11130Heather REESPlaytime ProductionsF2/F - H05:1938:0419:3001:02:54
112226Guy DOUGLASSCheltenham Tri ClubM30/H05:5636:4820:1101:02:56
113192Ashley MASONPlaytime Productions TriM11/I06:1636:3620:0801:03:00
114278Andrew HIRSTPlaytime ProductionsM31/H06:2336:4120:0001:03:04
115427Jeremy HILLM13/F06:0636:2720:3101:03:04
116297Marcus FOSTERM9/E05:3339:4417:4701:03:05
117155Terry JONESCeltic TriM5/J06:4335:0921:1101:03:05
118250Ian BIRKSM32/H06:5234:4121:3201:03:06
119442Glenn ALLEN Uni TriM14/F06:0736:2220:3801:03:07
120279Manfred REIKEEton TriM33/H07:0035:2920:3801:03:07
121358Tom CULBERTM21/G06:1637:3619:1501:03:08
122234Rod GRAVETTEM34/H05:2135:4921:5901:03:09
123214Paul JONESSomerset RC TriM35/H05:3636:4720:4801:03:12
124207Gerard 'Wedge' ADAMSPlaytime ProductionsM36/H05:5435:3021:4801:03:13
125341Paul DAVISM22/G04:4636:1820:0901:03:15
126255Ian PLATTM37/H06:2637:1919:3501:03:21
127273Simon GIBBINSM38/H06:3936:1920:2201:03:22
128404Robert EVANSCheltenham TriM15/F05:2837:1120:4201:03:23
129303Malcolm BRADFORDM10/E06:5438:4617:4801:03:30
130269Dean STEEPLESMet Police TriM39/H07:3835:5320:0801:03:39
131333Suzanne VAN HEYNINGENClub Mc Van Mu (Pauline, Hugh, Suzanne)M1/RL06:0436:4920:5001:03:44
13264Rachel BOWNF4/F - G06:4335:5019:1201:03:45
133112Suzanne HOPPERMet Police TriF3/F - E06:0337:4619:5501:03:46
134205Paul CORRIEM40/H07:3735:5620:1301:03:46
135139Bill SHACKCLOTHRoylesM1/L06:4737:0619:5401:03:48
136446Stuart TRUEMANM16/F05:5436:4421:1101:03:50
137416Martin BLANCHEM17/F07:3437:0919:0701:03:51
138248Graham JOHNSTONCheltenham Tri M41/H06:5236:3620:2301:03:52
139137Alice BEVANTaff Ely TriF2/F - C05:0936:2820:1901:03:57
140294Allan WILLIAMSM11/E05:4037:2520:5201:03:58
141308Tim PIGOTTM12/E05:5938:5419:0801:04:02
142236Edward KINGM42/H07:2134:5621:4901:04:07
143316Matthew BISCOM13/E06:0539:1718:5101:04:13
144439Athony PARISHM18/F03:4840:1420:1301:04:15
145366Steve WALTERSBAD TriM23/G05:4336:1722:1501:04:16
146315James NASHM14/E06:2237:1218:4901:04:24
147132Corine CLARKCrirencester ACF1/F - D05:5838:1420:1201:04:24
14892Claire VALLANCEF4/F - F05:5237:0721:2601:04:26
149352Steve VARLEYOxford TriM24/G06:4137:5619:5501:04:33
150340Julian BULLASCheltenham TriM25/G06:5535:4321:5801:04:38
151423Ben AXFORDCheltenham TriM19/F05:3436:5622:0701:04:38
15260Sue WALKERExeter TriF5/F - G06:5238:5118:5701:04:40
153181Alistair PARKERTewkesbury TriM12/I07:5134:0422:5901:04:55
154293Alex SUTHERLANDM15/E06:1739:4018:5901:04:57
155172Graham PENDREDZ Triathlon EpsomM13/I06:5036:5221:1801:05:00
156438Nicholas HUNTLEYM20/F06:3536:5821:3101:05:04
157180Andrew BATHEManchester Tri ClubM14/I06:3338:2020:1201:05:06
158243Richard PITTSM43/H06:2838:4319:5601:05:08
159306James JENNINGSM16/E07:0240:2117:4901:05:12
16029Christine COSTIFFSLH TriF1/F - I07:4136:4618:4501:05:14
161256Tim SHREWSBURYM44/H07:2037:2918:2401:05:14
16248Elaine PYENewbury Road ClubF6/F - G06:5035:5022:3501:05:16
163436Kieron ROONEYM21/F06:2638:2820:2101:05:16
164225Neville MCGUINNESSM45/H07:4337:3120:0901:05:25
165295Joe WOODSwindon Tri ClubM17/E06:1936:5422:1301:05:26
166390Tom VODDENM26/G05:1639:1920:5101:05:27
167448Simon BILLSONMeynell Valley HuntersM22/F06:4639:2119:3401:05:42
168359Peter BARRATM27/G06:3739:1019:5701:05:44
169275Mike MELLORM46/H07:0138:0520:3701:05:45
170160Roger HUGHESTri Team GlosM6/J07:5336:4821:0401:05:46
171287Tim WILLIAMSM18/E06:3439:0620:0701:05:48
17256Suzy HOMEWOODwww.votwo.co.ukF7/F - G06:5735:3923:1201:05:48
173222Andrew MARSDENM47/H07:1937:4520:4401:05:50
174334Paul WALLIMANM28/G07:2136:5921:2801:05:50
17522Jane BELLF2/F - I06:5637:3721:2401:05:58
176304Paul CAREYM19/E06:5739:0619:5701:06:02
177430Beano MORANM23/F05:4840:5619:1701:06:02
178370Julian STONEM29/G06:2938:4920:4901:06:08
179169William WARINM7/J06:5339:1020:0601:06:11
180130Molly MCEWANExeter Tri ClubF2/F - D06:0237:0823:0101:06:12
18191Chantelle FERRISSwindon TriF5/F - F05:3239:3221:0801:06:14
182185Laurie IRWINAvon Valley RunnersM15/I06:2539:1220:4101:06:19
18318Deborah SHERIDANBRATF1/F - J06:1735:5724:1001:06:25
18450Gill LITTLEF8/F - G07:3637:1221:3601:06:26
18519Elaine WILSONCirencester ACF3/F - I06:5937:4921:4001:06:30
186380Guy ROBERTSM30/G07:2738:2020:4401:06:33
18731Claire SEWARDHogweed TrottersF3/F - H08:1037:4020:4401:06:35
188348James BLAKEM31/G05:5439:2021:2001:06:35
18958Mandy THORPEF9/F - G07:3938:3020:3201:06:42
190307Simon FRYM20/E06:0441:0119:3801:06:44
191409Tom GLADWINM24/F05:4940:0720:5301:06:49
19259Karen TAYLORCheltenham TriF10/F - G05:2538:5722:2701:06:51
193131Marianne DAYWorcester Tri ClubF3/F - D06:2536:5521:4401:07:05
194101Sophie HOULDERF4/F - E05:3739:2222:1201:07:12
195249James SHEARDM48/H07:1138:1621:4701:07:15
196264Dean SCOTTM49/H09:2738:3419:1401:07:16
19728Diane MOORECirencester ACF4/F - I07:2139:0920:5001:07:21
198419Anthony BOOTHOldbury TriM25/F06:0239:0722:2101:07:31
19936Joanna DIXONFrome TriF4/F - H06:2837:5123:1101:07:32
200386Nicholas THOMPSONM32/G07:5539:5219:4401:07:32
201350William PORTERM33/G06:4540:3320:1501:07:34
20298Jane MCQUITTYMonmouth Tri ClubF6/F - F07:0238:4721:4601:07:36
203153Richard SHELLARDM3/K07:0437:2623:0801:07:39
204134Helen ROBBINSBath AmhibiansF3/F - C05:2440:5221:2301:07:40
20561Nichola RORKEExeter TriF11/F - G08:2936:5722:1601:07:44
206149Stuart TWINNM4/K07:0940:1820:2301:07:52
20744Debbie POTTERPencoed TriF5/F - H07:1540:1620:2501:07:56
208384James KNOWLDENM34/G06:1939:1422:2401:07:57
209161Joseph KINANEM8/J08:0139:3220:2801:08:03
210209Bruce PHILPM50/H05:3337:4024:5701:08:12
211197Andy BOSWELLM16/I07:2240:0820:5001:08:20
212124Jennifer HANDSF5/F - E08:0041:4818:3301:08:22
213258Nick FACEYSomerset TriM51/H06:5237:1824:1501:08:26
214417Christopher BIRCHPlymouth TriM26/F08:0140:0020:3101:08:32
215135Emma HANCOCKSerpentineF4/F - C06:5640:2221:1901:08:38
216415Jonny SPEERSM27/F07:0239:4021:5601:08:39
217211Les FROSTM52/H06:2939:1322:5601:08:40
21846Penny MORGANSomerset RC TriF6/F - H07:0338:5022:4701:08:41
219431Stuart MORRISM28/F07:1839:4821:3701:08:44
220353Andy SHEARDM35/G07:0940:0621:3401:08:50
221193Gerald PAGESomerset RC TriM17/I07:3037:4323:3701:08:52
222119Julia NEWBERRYCheltenham Tri ClubF6/F - E05:5739:2223:3201:08:52
223154David PRESSLEYExeter Tri ClubM9/J07:0641:3220:1401:08:52
224335Neil WELLSM36/G06:5340:1921:4001:08:53
22577Abba NEWBERYMad TriF7/F - F06:0038:3824:1801:08:57
226176David BLUNDELLM18/I07:5237:4923:2001:09:02
22715Rosalind TOWNSEND HOPEWorcester TriF2/F - J07:4038:4420:3701:09:03
228141John NEVILLM2/L07:5839:5921:1001:09:08
229120Natalie SNOWFarrow TriF7/F - E06:4740:5921:2201:09:09
23035Judith OLDLANDF7/F - H07:4939:4121:4401:09:15
231410Mark KNIGHTM29/F07:1539:1822:5401:09:28
232189Steve PRATTM19/I06:4039:0721:4101:09:30
233213Adrian TILLINHogweed TrottersM53/H07:4136:3321:1601:09:31
234142Michael TAYLORM3/L08:4138:2522:2501:09:32
235314Tom ARNOLDM21/E06:2344:3518:3601:09:35
23668Karen THACKERF12/F - G07:1340:3421:5301:09:42
237274Graham ABBEYM54/H07:2240:2421:5501:09:43
238235Richard SQUIRENorthdevontri.comM55/H07:1039:4522:4801:09:44
239150David PAGEM5/K08:3039:2621:4801:09:45
24065Carol RYDERWarwick UniF13/F - G06:4539:5223:1101:09:49
241311Dan LERNERM22/E07:4441:3120:3301:09:50
242208Paul WEALDThames Valley TriM56/H07:3442:0720:1101:09:52
24384Helen WATSONF8/F - F06:3739:0124:1601:09:55
244355Andrew SLAVINM37/G07:0241:3521:1701:09:56
245403Steven MOLLOYM30/F07:3239:5222:3301:09:58
246262Darren BERRECLOTH M57/H07:1741:1121:4801:10:17
247298Chris BULLOCKM23/E05:3742:4022:0001:10:18
24875Emma Jane SOUTHCheltenham Tri ClubF9/F - F07:5837:5924:2001:10:18
24976Gerrard WILLIAMSNewport & East WalesM31/F06:2941:4322:0901:10:21
250398Ian MERRINGTONMAD TriM38/G08:0339:2722:5201:10:23
251422Tim WALTONM32/F06:4040:2023:2201:10:23
252102Alice BUSBYF8/F - E06:3241:1922:3901:10:31
253450Ian HOWARTHM33/F07:3040:1122:5401:10:35
254424Graeme ANDERSONM34/F07:1239:5823:3001:10:40
255228James GLASSPOOLM58/H08:3340:2921:4701:10:50
256167Keith CHANDLERTri Sport EppingM10/J06:2340:1024:1701:10:51
257237Martin WRIGHTM59/H07:2740:5522:3101:10:55
258151Mark KALINAVCKASEast London TriathletesM6/K07:0242:1921:3601:10:58
259361Kevin JAMESM39/G06:4740:4023:3101:10:59
260435Lard ORTJENSM35/F08:3842:1820:0401:11:01
261392Andrew GATESM40/G09:1238:3223:1901:11:04
262146Paul RAWLINGSONTri Sport EppingM7/K08:0642:0220:5701:11:06
26372Sara HARMANF10/F - F08:4042:1920:5101:11:51
26439Julia FONNEREAUBishops Stortford TriF8/F - H08:2042:3121:1101:12:03
265408Darren MOORHOUSEM36/F05:3341:2325:1101:12:07
266219Graham SMEDLEYM60/H06:5443:1621:5901:12:10
26771Victoria MILLSF14/F - G06:3443:3622:0001:12:11
268302Dimitri KALLIANIOTISM24/E06:2442:3023:1701:12:12
269396Neil GIBSONM41/G07:1242:5022:1001:12:13
27014Susie PHILLIPSAvon Valley RunnersF1/F - K07:4242:0422:2801:12:14
271162Eamonn SHERIDANBRATM11/J08:1038:4225:3001:12:23
272138Ron BOYESSarum TriathletesM1/M06:4843:5021:4501:12:24
27397Carolina KIWITTF11/F - F06:1941:0725:0001:12:27
274362Nicolas SCHIETTECATTEM42/G07:4039:1225:3501:12:28
275328Dave COPESplash, Wobble,Dash - Dave, Claire, AmyF2/RL05:2347:2219:5201:12:38
27616Alice WALDRONF3/F - J07:3041:3923:2901:12:39
277251Daniel O'NEILLM61/H07:5939:1625:2901:12:45
27853Julie TRACEYF15/F - G08:5641:2522:2801:12:49
279125Alex KEIBELF9/F - E07:1942:1123:4701:13:18
28021Miranda HARRISPlaytime ProductionsF5/F - I07:3739:4923:5501:13:23
281369Matt DENNISRN/RM TriM43/G07:4940:3225:2301:13:45
282140Brian BATHGATECheltenham TriM4/L07:3640:0426:1001:13:50
283128Ewa HOLENDERF4/F - D07:2843:4422:5001:14:03
284103Hannah WIGGINSF10/F - E07:0942:0125:0501:14:16
28566Sarah H PRICEF16/F - G06:4940:4025:0001:14:30
286157Iain BAILIEM12/J08:0344:0822:3501:14:47
287174Mike STALEYM20/I07:0143:4924:0401:14:54
288230John SNOWBALLM62/H07:2547:3820:0401:15:07
289312Damian ROWEM25/E06:4045:0023:4101:15:21
290363Billy BINGHAMM44/G07:2342:0626:0101:15:31
29123Kathrine GOODMANThames TurboF6/F - I07:3243:5624:0501:15:34
29274Janine SHARPEF12/F - F07:4442:3925:1401:15:38
293332Chloe COXClearworth - Chloe, Clive TinkM3/RL07:4739:1728:4801:15:52
294217Duncan WHITEM63/H07:5342:5325:0601:15:53
29533Jane TAYLORF9/F - H06:5844:3224:2601:15:58
296242Paul BYRNESM64/H09:2942:5523:5201:16:17
297337Thomas NEAMEM45/G07:2645:4923:0701:16:23
29887Emma SWEETLANDF13/F - F07:2745:1923:4001:16:26
29983Mel HAARERF14/F - F07:4244:1924:3501:16:37
30051Joanne HYMNSF17/F - G07:2645:2123:5901:16:47
30137Rachel POLLARDF10/F - H07:5145:3923:4201:17:13
302145Derek BIGGSSarum TriathletesM8/K08:3543:4125:0001:17:17
303343Gareth OVERTON-EDWARDSM46/G11:1741:5624:1801:17:31
304367Craig ASHALLM47/G07:4445:0524:4901:17:39
305148Brian DERRICKM9/K08:4743:1025:4501:17:43
30649Claire SMEDLEYF18/F - G09:5744:3023:3001:17:58
307451Peter BLAKEM37/F05:4746:0426:2501:18:16
308164Richard ORRWest Country TriM13/J07:1245:3625:3301:18:23
309129Charlotte COXF5/F - D05:5946:5925:2501:18:24
31096Kate HEBDENF15/F - F08:1045:5324:4101:18:45
311104Catherine THOMPSONF11/F - E07:0146:2225:2701:18:52
312106Jennifer GUESTF12/F - E08:1146:3724:0301:18:52
313280Matthew COLLINSM65/H08:3145:0025:2601:18:57
31425Margit WENDELBERGER-JAMESWalden TriathletesF7/F - I08:2646:1424:2301:19:04
31573Dawn MOORHOUSEF16/F - F08:1545:3225:2501:19:14
316395Matt TORDOFFM48/G08:5942:2028:4701:20:07
317327Siobhan BIRKSCharlie's Angels- Siobhan, Alex, GillF4/RL08:0641:3930:2201:20:07
31813Mary TURRELLF2/F - K07:2945:0627:4701:20:23
319388Martin FARIAM49/G07:2046:5926:2601:20:46
32012Carol PARRF3/F - K09:0844:1327:4901:21:11
321281Simon MESSAGEM66/H16:5044:2020:2401:21:35
322391Fabrizio BOARONM50/G08:2150:4222:4001:21:45
323329Maggie MCCOUIGTri Again (Maggie, Sarah, Jennifer)F5/RL07:2150:5623:3401:21:52
32417Jane WILDCheltenham TriF4/F - J08:0250:0723:4501:21:55
325290Dominic HOLDENM26/E05:2055:2121:1501:21:58
32643Sara HILL-MATHIESONCheltenham Tri ClubF11/F - H07:5447:3126:3301:21:59
32752Anna HEBDENF19/F - G08:0947:5026:5301:22:52
328382Andrew ROSSM51/G07:3550:1225:2001:23:07
329204Michael SIMMONSM67/H08:3045:3029:1701:23:18
33062Lisa WALTERSBAD TriF20/F - G09:0746:3327:3801:23:18
331429Benjamin DUFFYM38/F09:2344:1230:0301:23:39
332121Joanna STROUSF13/F - E08:3649:1825:5301:23:48
333110Pippa BLATCHFORDFarrow Tri ClubF14/F - E05:3048:3030:1201:24:13
33427Annie GOULDF8/F - I08:4251:0525:1001:24:59
33547Jasmine HEBDENF21/F - G08:2253:0723:3501:25:05
336199John GARTLANDM52/G09:1645:5929:5201:25:07
33778Joanne LIGHTMANSerpentineF17/F - F08:2846:4030:1501:25:24
338377John FULLERTONM53/G10:2149:3325:5001:25:45
339123Samantha DUCKWORTHF15/F - E09:1148:5627:5301:26:01
340117Lisa VINTONF16/F - E08:3950:2628:2901:27:35
34169Caroline FACEYMultisport RCF12/F - H08:4746:1032:5201:27:50
34224Kyra ARNOTTF9/F - I10:5954:0826:0701:31:15
343107Charlotte TURNERF17/F - E08:5156:3025:5901:31:21
34493Jasmin CRILLYF18/F - F09:5657:1226:2301:33:32
345122Anne SCHULTLESSF18/F - E10:3354:2528:4101:33:39
34640Helena MASTERSF13/F - H09:5459:5324:5401:34:43
347330Ian/David BIRKS/SKYNERSkinny Team - Jane, David, DianaM6/RL12:5151:0530:5301:34:50
348127Katie DONNELLYF6/F - D11:3902:4332:1001:46:32
349126Emily HOLLANDF7/F - D06:5715:1228:5701:51:08
368Brian TRACEYMG08:3438:11
265Justin LITTLEMH05:58
143Glyn PHILLIPSAvon Valley RunnersMK09:31
165Eifion OWENPencoed TriMJ05:5536:31
32Sally ROWEThames TurboFF - H11:06
105Ceri NICOLCheltenham Tri ClubFF - E08:03
116Joanne ROSSFF - E08:01
282Stephen HOMEWOODwww.votwo.co.ukMH05:0940:5608:39

Novice Triathlon: 300m, 20k, 2.5k

PosNoNameClub/TownSexCatSwimBikeRun Total
1458Robert ENGERSArtic (Shorter Rochford)M1/I05:4432:4709:0500:47:37
2479Gregory PROUTPencoed TriM1/B04:5335:0608:4400:48:44
3476Mark FRENCHTri Team GlosM2/B04:3034:4909:4500:49:05
4478Edward PONSONBYYate Tri StarsM3/B04:3137:0608:0300:49:42
5471Samuel NEWTON Celtic TriM4/B05:0335:2309:4200:50:10
6480Harry PRESTONYate Tri StarsM5/B05:0637:0208:2700:50:36
7510Joanna FREEMANCeltic TriF1/F - B05:2636:3309:3100:51:31
8465David SHEAHANM1/G07:1236:0609:1700:52:36
9470Jack BONNICKYate TristarsM6/B06:0439:0009:1200:54:16
10464Robert SAUNDERSM2/G06:2238:3810:1900:55:19
11475Richard MASONTewkesbury TriM7/B07:0637:3511:4600:56:28
12504Elena SANSILVIERSF1/F - F06:1040:1810:0300:56:31
13459Jon HARRISNEWTM2/I08:1038:2710:1300:56:51
14454Phil ROBBINSAVS TriM1/J05:4739:3811:2600:56:52
15455Stephen FRENCHTri Team GlosM3/I06:5538:5311:2100:57:10
16461Martin BENTONM1/H06:1839:5611:1200:57:27
17463Stephen WHEELERM2/H07:0239:1109:5400:58:07
18469Ben COXCirencester ACM8/B05:5343:1809:1200:58:24
19457Paul MASONTewkesbury TriM4/I07:5040:1810:1500:58:24
20456Simon BAYNESCraft SportwearM5/I09:0639:2209:5700:58:27
21468Tobias COOPERM1/E07:3840:5310:1200:58:44
22453John HUGHESTri Team GlosM2/J08:1940:4610:5000:59:56
23496Janice WORSFOLDF1/F - G07:1542:0912:1501:01:40
24494Patricia NASHF2/F - G07:2842:0412:2501:01:58
25497Lisa COLEF3/F - G08:1442:2911:2001:02:04
26486Elaine ORCHILTREEFarrow Tri F1/F - H07:5844:4110:3001:03:09
27452Brian EVANSM1/L07:2041:4614:0801:03:15
28460Andy HOBSONM6/I07:3145:0311:1401:03:49
29462Matthew HENDERSONM3/H09:0045:4210:4301:05:27
30507Kelly ALLENF1/F - E07:5546:3711:2501:05:58
31472Alex KALINAVCKASEast London TriathletesM9/B09:2244:4513:3101:07:39
32484Alison PRESTONF1/F - I09:1946:2512:0001:07:45
33495Sarah WILLIAMSNewport & East WalesF4/F - G09:4345:1112:5601:07:51
34501Hannah DE BOYNE POLLARDF2/F - F08:0148:4211:3201:08:15
35503Martha DIBBLEF3/F - F08:3445:3114:2801:08:34
36485Luci HOBSONF2/F - H08:2347:3012:5401:08:48
37502Daniela FAIRCLOUGHF4/F - F07:4846:5114:3001:09:09
38466Edward BROWNEM1/F08:5346:4313:3801:09:14
39500Riette CUCIUREANF5/F - F07:5748:1113:1601:09:25
40491Sue KINGSTONF3/F - H09:0846:3714:5101:10:36
41473Sam DUFFYM10/B09:2647:3915:5101:12:57
42487Joanna COLESF4/F - H08:4752:5215:3101:17:11
43483Nicola MOLLOYF2/F - I13:0151:0120:2601:24:29
44498Corinne HEYF5/F - G08:5701:5019:1701:30:04

Penalties

NamePenaltyDescriptionSwimBikeRunPenaltyTime
Elysia RidleyDQ Drafting05:3335:0017:24DQ00:57:58
Marianne DayDrafting02:0001:07:05
Rachel BrownDrafting02:0001:03:45
Sarah H PriceDrafting02:0001:14:30
Miranda HarrisDrafting02:0001:13:23
Rosalind Townsend HopeDrafting02:0001:09:03
Christine CostiffDrafting02:0001:05:14
Steve PrattDrafting02:0001:09:30
Alan HancockAbusive language/behaviour06:5535:4718:54DQ01:01:38
Tim ShrewsburyDrafting02:0001:05:14
Alice BevanDrafting02:0001:03:57
Adrian TillinDrafting02:0001:09:31
Paul DavisDrafting02:0001:03:15
Mark MowerDrafting02:0001:02:15
James NashHelmet violation02:0001:04:24
Andrew McGrathDQ Headphones/Drafting06:2740:3525:21DQ01:12:24
Stephen WheelerDrafting02:0000:58:07